.com

Schoolwork and essays from secondary school
Search schoolwork

Schoolwork about Biographies

Environment!

by SAFA

I live in an apartment, and it's 118 (m²), we have five rooms, two bathrooms, one flat screen, two computers and one laptop, four automobiles, a dishwasher and we share the washing machine with our neigbour Which is very good for the Environment. We buy clothes every month, especially me I like shopping. We had two cars, but now we only have one Because my dad sold the other car, he thinks That we only need one. My mom takes the bus every day to work. We try to buy ecological foods as much as possible but sometimes we find it too expensive and choose not to. Normally we go on vacation ones or twice a year by plane. We chuck the rubbish in the right place, but sometimes it gets in the wrong place. We put the composte in a special plastic bag, Which we'll get from the landlord. I think we are environmentally friendly, but I will try to be better in water usage. View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

Virginia Wolf

Virginia Woolf was a writer, psychopath and a family lover.
She was an English novelist and a proud feminist, and one of the modern trendsetting literate and theorists in her lifetime. View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

Enzo Ferrari

Enzo Ferrari was born the 18 February 1898 in Modena north of Italy.
He started his career as a test driver and as a racing driver. Then in 1920 he started to work for Alfa Romeo and he advanced to chief for the racing team.
In 1929 was the racing team Scuderia Ferrari founded by Enzo Ferrari.
The team Became Gradually a party of Alfa Romeo racing team. During the Second World War in 1940 was The Factory That built machines for ball bearing production bombed. View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

Roald Dahl

• One of UK's most popular author of children's books, a party of the World War 11, with Norwegian parents and he's The Only One I Know Who hates his own birthday, Roald Dahl. He served in the World War 11 and had his breakthrough When he was reassigned to Washington DC View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

New Zealand's famous people

About Peter Jackson:

He was the first one to direct three movies at the sametime. These three movies is "The Ring trilogy". And he's got an Oscar for the best manuscript. View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

Rudyard Kipling

This assignment is about an author with the extraordinary, narrative gift for writing and still today is appreciated around the world for his most popular and familiar Jungle books about Mowgli, Baloo and Bagheera, and overpriced for his short stories and remarkable proems. Now, after my work, writing about his life, I'm very impressed of him. View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

Marlyn Monroe

Birth Name: Norma Jean Mortensson
Nickname: The Blonde Bombshell
Height: 5 '5½ "(1.66 m) View school work»

GD Star Rating
loading ...

Enzo Ferrari

Enzo Ferrari was born the 18 February 1898 in Modena north of Italy.
He started his career as a test driver and as a racing driver. Then in 1920 he started to work for Alfa Romeo and he advanced to chief for the racing team. View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

Van Halen

Eddie and Alex Van Halen

As you May have Realized, Alex and Eddie Van Halen are brothers. They where born respectively in 1955 and 1957 in Nijmegen, The Netherlands and moved to California in 1965. View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

Alexander Pope

Alexander Pope, an only child, was born in London, on May 21.1688, the Year of the Glorious Revolution.
His father, a linen-draper, was forty-two, his mother forty-six. Both were Roman Catholics, and his father,
Alexander Sr. View school work »

GD Star Rating
loading ...

«Older schoolwork -