.nu

Skolarbeten och uppsatser från högstadiet och gymnasiet
Sök skolarbeten

Skolarbeten om Biografier

Environment!

by SAFA

I live in an apartment, and it´s 118( m²),we have five rooms, two bathrooms, one flatscreen, two computers and one laptop, four mobiles, a dishwasher and we share the washing machine with our neigbour which is very good for the environment. We buy clothes every month, especially me I like shopping. We had two cars ,but now we only have one because my dad sold the other car , he thinks that we only need one. My mom takes the bus everyday to work. We try to buy ecological foods as much as possible but sometimes we find it too expensive and choose not to. Normally we go on vacation ones or twice a year by plane. We chuck the rubbish in the right place, but sometimes it gets in the wrong place. We put the composte in a special plastic bag ,which we get from the landlord . I think we are environmentally friendly , but I will try to be better in water usage. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

Virginia Wolf

Virginia Woolf was a writer, psychopath and a family lover.
She was an English novelist and a proud feminist, and one of the modern trendsetting literate and theorists in her lifetime. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

Enzo Ferrari

Enzo Ferrari was born the 18 February 1898 in Modena north of Italy.
He started his career as a test driver and as a racing driver. Then in 1920 he started to work for Alfa Romeo and he advanced to chief for the racing team.
In 1929 was the racing team Scuderia Ferrari founded by Enzo Ferrari.
The team became gradually a part of Alfa Romeos racing team. During the Second World War in 1940 was the factory that built machines for ball bearing production bombed. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

Roald Dahl

• One of U.K´s most popular author of children´s books, a part of the world war 11, with Norwegian parents and he´s the only one I know who hates his own birthday, Roald Dahl. He served in the world war 11 and had his breakthrough when he was reassigned to Washington D.C. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

New Zealand’s famous people

About Peter Jackson:

He was the first one to direct three movies at the same time. These three movies is “The Ring trilogy”. And he’s got an Oscar for the best manuscript. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

Rudyard Kipling

This assignment is about an author with the extraordinary, narrative gift for writing and still today is appreciated around the world for his most popular and familiar Jungle books about Mowgli, Baloo and Bagheera, and also for his short stories and remarkable proems. Now, after my work, writing about his life, I’m very impressed of him. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

Marlyn Monroe

Birthname: Norma Jean Mortensson
Nickname: The Blond Bombshell
Height: 5′ 5½” (1,66 m) Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

Enzo Ferrari

Enzo Ferrari was born the 18 February 1898 in Modena north of Italy.
He started his career as a test driver and as a racing driver. Then in 1920 he started to work for Alfa Romeo and he advanced to chief for the racing team. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

Van Halen

Eddie and Alex Van Halen

As you may have realized, Alex and Eddie Van Halen are brothers. They where born 1955 and respectively 1957 in Nijmegen, Netherlands and moved to California 1965. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

Alexander Pope

Alexander Pope, an only child, was born in London, on May 21,1688, the year of the Glorious revolution.
His father, a linen-draper, was forty-two, his mother forty-six. Both were Roman Catholics, and his father,
Alexander Sr. Visa skolarbete »

GD Star Rating
loading...

« Äldre skolarbeten -


Warning: fopen(./.ips1.txt) [function.fopen]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/d32201/public_html/wp-content/themes/emerald-10/footer.php on line 2

Warning: fopen(./.ips1.txt) [function.fopen]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/d32201/public_html/wp-content/themes/emerald-10/footer.php on line 2